$Abbildung zu Los 184$
 Halfcrown

 Auktion 114, Los 184

Großbritannien, William IV. 1830-1837

Halfcrown 1834. 'WW' in script letters. Seaby 3834. In US Plastic-Holder NGC MS65.

Prachtexemplar. Schöne Patina. Fast Stempelglanz